Help identifying

Sparky11159April 12, 2014

I planted a few bulbs this year and I don't remember what this is. Please help identify. Thanks

Thank you for reporting this comment. Undo
gardengal48

Purple flower in center is a crocus.

    Bookmark   April 12, 2014 at 8:06PM
Thank you for reporting this comment. Undo
gardenweed_z6a

Botanical name: Crocus vernus
Common name: Spring crocus

    Bookmark   April 12, 2014 at 8:53PM
Thank you for reporting this comment. Undo
NHBabs(4b-5aNH)

Yellow is a danford iris and the buds just emerging in the upper right is a hyacinth.

    Bookmark   April 14, 2014 at 10:18AM
Sign Up to comment
More Discussions
Growing Yucca in container?
I seem to remember a member mentioning they were experimenting...
christinmk z5b eastern WA
Are you missing past content?
I went searching for my old comments on GW and according...
prairiemoon2 z6 MA
Im looking for rare edible perennials for zone 5
I want things that require vary little work and do...
grannypeck
Agapanthus - where to buy?
I want to grow Agapanthus - the white one. Anyone know...
bluehaven_gweb
flowers of Doc.Martin TV show
I am trying to ID the flowers on the side of the road...
maple_man
© 2015 Houzz Inc. Houzz® The new way to design your home™